<<< back to page: The Start >>>

<<<< terug naar pagina : De Start >>>>

Competitors  PAWC
( INFORMATION ABOUT COMPETITORS : NAME IN  RED )

 

 Austria


Birgit Böhm & Eyk ( border collie)
participated: 2004


Heinz-Dieter Zeizinger & Strolchi
(mixbreed)
participated: 2005, 2006

 


Hannalore Dietz  &  Doc and Handsome (border collies) participated: 2003
 &  Hag and Amoudt (border collies)
participated: 2004

 

 
Edda Eichler & Chester (border collie) 
participated: 2006


Alexander Grimus
& Nelson
 (golden retriever) 

participated: 2004, 2005, 2006,2007,2008,2009, 2010
Benji (mixbreed)participated: 2010, 2011,2013


Adelheid Hnat & Meyra (jack russell)
participated: 2004, 2005

 


Eva- Maria Hauer & Nina (shepherd)
 participated: 2002, 2003


Michael Ossimitz & Dreamer (border collie)
participated: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
  & Merlin (jack russell)
participated:  2005, 2006
& Chilli (border collie)
participated: 2009, 2011
& Gioia (parson russell terrier) participated: 2011
www.agility.at

www.hmh.hier.at

     
Nik Polak & Xindi (lakeland terrier)
participated: 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006
&Olivia (border terrier)
participated: 2007,2008,2009,2010, 2011,2012,2013
& Mischa (papilon) participated: 2013

http://sites.google.com/site/nicolaepollak


 
Wolfgang Zangger & Palu (mixbreed)
participated: 2005, 2006,2007,2008
& Emy (mixbreed)
participated: 2008,2009,2011,2012,2013
Schoko (australian shepherd)
participated: 2010,2011,2012,2013


Franz Kaltenböck & Ferro (border collie)
 participated: 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011


Nicole Pfeifer & Medy (mixbreed)
participated: 2009

 


Bettina Stadlinger & Chessy (mixbreed)
participated: 2010, 2011, 2012,2013
 


 

 Peter Kurtz &  Doc and Ikarus (border collies)  participated: 2004
Wilhelm Prokop & Benny (border terrier) participated: 2004
Josef Schwarz & Seelina (mixbreed) participated: 2004


 

  Belgium

Linda Bauwens & Verona (collie)
participated: 2006


Eddy Daisomont & Anka (border collie)
participated: 2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011, 2012
& Ella (border collie)
participated: 2008,2009,2010,2011, 2012,2013


Vera Janssens & Virtue
(shetland sheepdog)

participated: 2008,2009
Fly (shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2010
Igor (shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2012


Sibyl Deschrijver & Jutti (jack russel terrier)
participated: 2009,2010,2011
& Skippy (mixbreed)
participated: 2012

 

Canada


Sharon Palmer & Sky (sheltie)
participated: 2013


Anne Weidemann & Foster ( boston terrier)
participated: 2013


 

  Czech Republic


René Gabriel & Rony
(american cocker spaniel)

participated: 2004, 2006,2007,2008
& Snoopy (american cocker spaniel)
participated: 2009,2010,2012
& Pure (american cocker spaniel)
participated: 2011


Jitka Lebedova  & Larry
(belgium shepherd) 
 
participated:  2002, 2003, 2004
 &  Inachis (papillon) 
participated: 2003, 2004
http://jps.zde.cz


Marie Pangrácová & Rek (mixbreed)
participated: 2004, 2005, 2006

 

 

 


Zuzanna Rozová & Princess and Noris
(mini schnautzer)
participated: 2004
& Ira (mini schnautzer)
participated: 2003, 2004
& Dagi,Amis (mini schnautzer)
participated: 2009, 2010, 2011
Pipca (mini schnautzer) participated: 2009,2010
& Sisi (mini schnautzer) participated: 2011


Martina Spacková &
Denuy (american cocker spaniel)
participated: 2004


Hedvika Rychnovská & Miky
(border terrier)
participated: 2008, 2009
& Mates (border terrier) participated:2010
& Attila (border terrier) participated:2012

 

Marie Kollnerová & Petty (papillon)
participated: 2010, 2011,2013
& Arsy (papillon)
participated: 2010,2011,2012,2013
& Sorpresa (papillon)
participated: 2012


Radmila Novakova & Arny ( mixbreed)
participated: 2011
& Alba:
participated: 2011
& Joy (mini schnautzer) participated: 2012,2013

Jindriska Vinterovŕ & Knoflik (mixbreed) participated: 2003

  

Denmark


Aina Kamilla Boss&
Lumi (Bicon frise)
participated: 2012,2013


Ninette Larsen & Vimse
(mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013

 

 

 England


Sheila Partridge & Smokey (papillon)
participated: 2006


Sue Drew & Harry (working sheepdog)
participated: 2009
& Katie (mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013


David Maylam & Jess (mixbreed)
participated: 2010, 2011, 2012
& Max (working sheepsdog)
participated: 2012,2013
& Fudge (mixbreed) participated: 2013


Angie Lucas & Bizzy (working sheepdog)
participated: 2012


Jane Clark & Ronnie  (cocker spaniel)
participated:  2012,2013
& Maggie (labrador retriever)
 
participated: 2013
 


 

 

   Finland


Pirkko Riekki & Nucca (lagotto romanolo)  participated: 2006

Anne Juntunen & Miro (mudi)
& Roope (mixbreed)
participated: 2011


Liisa Kotisalo & Kelmi (kooikerhond)

participated: 2011


Henna Palmunen & Shanti (kooikerhond)
& Preety (kooikerhond)
participated: 2011


Veli-PekkaSuuronen & Aulis
(pyrenean sheepdog)
participated: 2011, 2012,2013
& Ella (mini-poodle)
participated: 2011, 2012,2013


Marjut Pulli & Jojo  (nsdt retriever)

participated: 2012


France


Amély Dutrey & U'khany'kaze
(parson russel terrier)
participated : 2008
& Fayza (australian shepherd)
participated : 2012

                     
Bruno Menoncelle & Sun
(belgian shepherd)
participated: 2008,2010


Jean Francois Puymiraud &
Aulet Chocolat (australian kelpie)
participated: 2008
( died: october 2008)


Julie Bouquelle & Mektoub (mixbreed)
participated: 2009
& Boushra (australian shepherd)
participated: 2009,2010,2011, 2012
& Feti (australian shepherd)
participated: 2012


Chrystelle Belliard & A'belle (schipperke)participated: 2011, 2012


Marie France Gandiole & Cassou
(shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2011, 2012


Isabelle Kerfuric & Dolce (border collie)participated: 2011, 2012,2013


Valérie Joly & Fiwan (shetland sheepdog)participated: 2012


Nathalie Bargot  & Alek
(espagneul saint usuge)
participated: 2012


Jacqueline Colin & Caprie
(shetland sheepdog)

participated: 2012,2013


Marie Marquise  & Diddl Blue
(shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2012,2013


 

 
Germany


Andreas Nagel &  Jacky
(shetland sheepdog)

participated: 2006, 2007,2008
& Rixi (mixbreed)participated: 2007,2008


Frank Petri & Jerry (border collie)
participated: 2006
(died 03-03-2008)
www.hc-gmuend.nl


Ursula Reising & Janosch
(mixbreed)
participated: 2006
www.hundefreunde-waldfischbach.de


Katrin Schmidt & Trinity (mixbreed)
participated: 2008, 2011, 2012
& Motte (mixbreed) participated: 2011, 2012


Corinna Rössler & Bo (border collie)
participated: 2010


Karen Conrad & Magic (border terrier)
participated: 2010, 2011, 2012
& Snowflake (border terrier)
participated: 2010, 2011,2012,2013


Heike Duebbers & Leo (mixbreed)
participated: 2011, 2012,2013


Iris Sanson & Pat (border collie)
participated: 2011, 2012
& Cara (border collie)
participated: 2012,2013


Beate Wichmann & Josey (mixbreed)
participated: 2011,2012,2013


Sandra Hauck & Aiden (border collie)
participated: 2012


Susanne Kunkel & Earl (collie)
participated: 2012
& Fama (shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2012
& Ulissa (shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2012


Erika Fischer-Emgen & Andi 
(shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2012

 


Carola Wehner & Mo (papillon)
participated: 2012,2013
 & Lucy (jack russell)
participated: 2012,2013


Silke Jansen & El Hacho (mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013
& Shelby (mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013


Andrea Fosse & Rocko  (mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013
 


 


   Hungary


Agnes Magyary &  Durmi 
(tervueren shepherd)
participated: 2002,2003, 2004, 2005


Richárd Mányik & Filip ( tervueren shepherd)
participated: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006,2007
& Oszkár (mixbreed) 
participated: 2008.2009,2010,2011
& Cooper (border colli) participated: 2013
& Merlin (malinois) participated: 2013

 


Zsolt Maczucza & Tŕdč
(golden retriever)
participated: 2005, 2006,2007,2008,2009


Patricia Ale & Gini
(
tervueren shepherd)
participated: 2008,2009
& Dó (labrador retriever) participated: 2011,2013


Anna Csenki & Ropi (mixbreed)
participated: 2008,2009,2010, 2011,2012,2013


Angéla Kohán & Kócos (poodle)
participated: 2010,2013


Armos Janos & Mogyoro
(border collie)
participated: 2013

 


 


  Israel


Matan Nachson & Vanilia (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Maya Solomon & Sky (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Hamutal Lerner & Shuki (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Orli Ben Shimol & Chips (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Amir Orchbat & Shilegiya (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Dvora Kiveq & Shoko (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Izak Benoni & Mike (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


Shir Makov & Eby (mixbreed)
participated: 2009


 

  Italy


Andrea Bracciali &  Merrypoppins
(boxer) 
participated: 2002




Adriano Pogliano & Thomas (briard)
participated: 2003, 2004, 2005

 
Sara Tagliatie & Kelly (mixbreed)
 
participated: 2002, 2003,
2006 (white dog)


Nancy Basilico & Fly (border collie)
participated: 2005

 
Rossella De Marchi & Cindarella (border collie)
& Idefix (jack russell terrier)
participated: 2010
& Jack (border collie)  participated: 2011
& Sendra (border collie)
participated: 2011

Allessandro Fantin & Skot (mixbreed)
participated: 2011, 2012


  Japan


Shizuka Kurita & Coco-Maru (schnauzer)
participated: 2013

 

Russia


Marina Vorobyeva & Frezy Grant
(border collie)
participated: 2012,2013
& Ola (border collie) participated: 2012,2013
 & O'Becon
(border collie) participated: 2012,2013

 

 


  Slovenia


Dragan Zegarac & Sana
(germany shepherd)
participated: 2002, 2003, 2004
&  Nina ( germany shepherd)
participated: 2006

Marko Porenta & May (border collie)
participated: 2011, 2012

 

 Slovakia  


Milan Matejka & Enny  (shepherd)
participated: 2004, 2009

 

 

South Africa


Janet Sandell & Tag ( bordercollie)
participated: 2004
(died: 03-06-2006)

 

 

Spain


Juan Gramage & Mora (poodle)
participated: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005,2007
 &  Ginger (rottweiler)participated: 2003, 2004
&  Alf (border collie) participated: 2007


Raúl Lizana & El Hechizo Unica
(border collie)
participated: 2007, 2008


Salvador Aranda & Bala
participated: 2007
& U (papillon)
participated: 2012


 

Isabel Guillen & Ron: participated: 2007

 

Switzerland


Michel Andrey & Vakaddo
(border collie)
participated: 2008, 2009,2010,2011, 2012


Anne Chanez & Speedy
(border collie)
participated: 2008,2009
& Setia (mini berger australian)
participated: 2010, 2011, 2012


Auriéle Pilet & Arko
(appenzeller)
participated: 2008,2009,2010,2011,2012


Martin Hostettler & Beni
(border collie)
participated: 2008,2009,2010, 2011
& Figaro (shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2008,2009,2010,2011
& Snoopy (border collie)
participated: 2009,2010
& Finn (border collie)participated: 2011


Dominik Bättig & Reggae (golden retriever)
participated: 2009,2010


Kathrin Graf & Yahoo (labrador retriever)
participated: 2009,2010, 2011,2012,2013


Regina Weiss & Roxy (golden retriever)
participated: 2009,2010


Gilberte Ettlin & Stella (labrador retriever)
participated: 2009,2010


Andreas Bucher & Aysha
(shetland sheepdog)

participated: 2010, 2011


Renate Carigiet & Merlina
(appenzeller sennerdog)
participated: 2010, 2011, 2012,2013


Hansjürg Gfeller & Bobby (westy)
participated: 2010


Viviane Conin & Kenan (border collie)
participated: 2010


Urs Jenni & Ginger
(australian shepherd)
participated: 2010


Antonio Ufenast & Dexter (labrador retriever)
participated: 2010


Marianne Rolli & Chai Lee
(parson russell)
participated: 2012,2013
& Siah (tervueren shepherd)
participated: 2012,2013


Bella Weiss & Shuba
(havaneser)
participated: 2013
 


The Netherlands


Elvera Avenhuis-Jansen
& Manchu
(collie)
participated: 2006,2007, 2008,2010, 2011
& Mliss (collie)
participated : 2010, 2011,2012
www.enjoy-agility.nl

 
Jolanda Bikkel & Jasper (shetland sheepdog)

participated: 2006
& Mei Li (border collie) participated: 2011
www.papendijk.nl


Marieke Dijkman & Isca and Phila

 ( marquis )
participated: 2006
& Szuka (border collie)  participated: 2011
www.hetmarkiesje.nl


Susan Rekveld
& Quita ( labrador retriever)
participated: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2006,2007,2008,2009,2010
  & Joep ( labrador retriever)  
participated: 2006,2007,2008,2009,2010,2011,2012
& Joy ( labrador retriever)
participated: 2012
www.para-agility.nl


Corry van Valkenburg & Yordy
(mixbreed)
participated: 2006


Jeanette Vring & Tammy
(border collie)
participated: 2006
& Woody (papillon)participated: 2006


Patricia Fuchs & Kyona (border collie)
participated: 2007,2008,2009,2010,2011, 2012,2013
& Mei-Li (border collie)
participated: 2008,2009,2010
& Eibhleann (border collie)
participated: 2011, 2012,2013
www.in2borders.nl


Kirsten Hanekamp & Cayleigh
(belgian shepherd)
participated: 2008


Rob Barelds & Kyra
(jack russel terrier)
participated: 2008
& Totte (border collie) participated: 2011
& Owen (border collie)participated: 2012


Monique Slegtenhorst & Shanti
(australian shepherd)
& Kylona
(australian shepherd)
participated: 2008
& Mowin
(australian shepherd)
participated: 2012
& Fire
(australian shepherd)
participated: 2011, 2012
www.mokysha.com


Sharon Erenstein & Tosca (rottweiler)
participated: 2009
& Dusty (labrador retriever)
participated:2009
& Magic (german shepherd)
participated: 2011,2013
& Kyona (mixbreed)
participated : 2011,2012
& Jigsaw (australian shepherd)
participated : 2012, 2013


Jannie Van Heuven- Kuiper & Csárdás (mudi)
participated: 2009, 2012


Sandra de Waardt & Phoebe
(cavelier king charles spaniel)
participated:2010, 2011


Gerrit Elgersma & Tiwax (papillon)
participated:2010,2011
& Stavo (papillon)
participated:2010, 2011


Mickenson Delsink & Gwydion
(tervueren shepherd)

articipated: 2011, 2012
& Tico (shetland sheepdog)
participated: 2011, 2012


Resi Kompier & Govert (dutch schapendoes)
participated: 2011, 2012
& Polle ( dutch schapendoes)
participated: 2011


Amber Kuipers & Noeki (dwergschnautzer)
participated: 2011
& Tessa (mixbreed)participated: 2011


Elizabeth Sijmons & Mats (schapendoes)
participated: 2011, 2012
& Tjalle (schapendoes) participated: 2011,2012


Ben van den Bos & Falco (collie)
participated: 2012


Yvonne Dozeman  & Yunah
(labrador retriever)
participated: 2012,2013


Sarah van Leliveld & Sky
(australian shepherd)
participated: 2012,2013


Jannie van Dijk  & Max (mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013


Jacqueline Brachwitz-Sloter
& Roxy (mixbreed)
participated: 2012


Joke Nagelkerken & Zizo (schapendoes)
participated: 2012


Jeanne Boesten- Demage & Tommie (mixbreed)
participated: 2012,2013


Gerald Velner & Kyra (mixbreed)
participated: 2013

 

   United States of America


Lynn Deerling & Fly (mixbreed)
 &  Flair (golden retriever)
participated: 2002

 

 

INCLUDING PAWC 2013:  

HANDLERS  144

DOGS    230

         COUNTRIES   21           

 

CLASSIFICATION GROUPS OF DISABILITY COMPETITORS
(CLICK ON)

 

<<< back to page: The Start >>>

<<<< terug naar pagina : De Start >>>>